Halifax Metro Basketball Association
TRANSFORM YOUTH SPORT SO SPORT CAN TRANSFORM YOUTHTuesday, July 16, 2019  
 
  SCHEDULES




 
printer friendly page

Team Home| Team Schedule| Team Roster | Standings | Team Contacts

Team Schedule    St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins - 2018/2019
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  W   L   T   
Sat., Oct 27 11:40 am Rocky Lake U14 Girls (cross) 49 Halifax Hurricanes - Bruce  21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   Exhibition   
Sat., Nov 03 11:10 am BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 37 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  36 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp     
Sat., Nov 10 8:30 am BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 42 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  43 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins     
Sat., Nov 17 10:00 pm TBA U14 Girls (cross)  St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   ABA Celtics - Fuller   Exhibition   
Sat., Nov 24 12:30 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 58 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  34 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins     
Sat., Nov 24 3:10 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 52 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  31 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins     
Sat., Dec 01 12:30 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (cross) 21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  43 Community YMCA Panthers - Smith   Exhibition   
Sat., Dec 08 3:10 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (cross) 51 Bedford Eagles - Mullane  29 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   Exhibition   
Sat., Dec 15 9:50 am BHPCC U14 Girls (cross) 62 ABA Celtics - Fuller  26 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   Exhibition   
Sat., Jan 05 10:00 pm TBA U14 Girls (Div. 1A)  St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   North Preston Bulls - Fraser      
Sat., Jan 12 11:10 am BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 35 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  35 Valley Piranha - WIlson     
Sat., Jan 12 1:50 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 33 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  52 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster     
Sat., Jan 19 1:50 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 40 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  37 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins     
Sat., Jan 26 3:10 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 45 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  37 North Preston Bulls - Fraser     
Thu., Jan 31 7:40 pm BHPCC U14 Girls (Div. 1A) 46 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  42 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins     
Sat., Feb 09 10:20 am Basinview U14 Girls Playoffs - D1A 49 Valley Piranha - WIlson  47 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins     
Sat., Feb 09 3:40 pm Basinview U14 Girls Playoffs - D1A 39 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  41 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp     
TOTAL 3   7   1  
S-Score     CA-Cancelled     Df-Default




TEAM HOME