Halifax Metro Basketball Association
TRANSFORM YOUTH SPORT SO SPORT CAN TRANSFORM YOUTHTuesday, June 18, 2019  
 
  SCHEDULES




 
printer friendly page

Team Home| Team Schedule| Team Roster | Standings | Team Contacts

Team Schedule    Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider - 2018/2019
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  W   L   T   
Sat., Oct 27 11:40 am Cole Harbour High U12 Boys (cross) 11 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  49 Prospect Bulls - Knocton   Exhibition   
Sat., Nov 03 2:20 pm Beaubassin U12 Boys (Div. 6) 22 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  18 Prospect Bulls - Clyke     
Sat., Nov 10 11:40 am Cole Harbour High U12 Boys (Div. 6) 20 Dartmouth Lakers - Njeim  39 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider     
Sat., Nov 17 11:40 am Cole Harbour High U12 Boys (cross) 18 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  26 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider   Exhibition   
Sat., Nov 24 10:20 am Sackville Hts. Jr. High U12 Boys (Div. 6) 37 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  24 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Mailman     
Sat., Nov 24 5:00 pm Beaubassin U12 Boys (cross) 9 Halifax Vipers - Gabriel2  70 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider   Exhibition   
Sat., Dec 01 10:20 am Cole Harbour High U12 Boys (Div. 6) 32 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  26 Bedford Eagles - Bannister     
Sat., Dec 08 2:20 pm East Preston U12 Boys (cross) 46 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  29 Sackville Storm - Branscombe   Exhibition   
Sat., Dec 15 1:00 pm East Preston U12 Boys (Div. 6) 0 Sackville Storm - Burke  20 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider     
Sat., Jan 05 3:40 pm Westmount U12 Boys (Div. 6) DF0 Fairview C/P Warriors - Bottemly  20 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider    
Sat., Jan 12 3:40 pm Beaubassin U12 Boys (Div. 6) 19 Prospect Bulls - Clyke  25 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider     
Sat., Jan 19 1:00 pm Dartmouith South Academy U12 Boys (Div. 6) 34 Cole Harbour Rockets - Adderson  32 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider     
Sat., Jan 26 11:40 am Westmount U12 Boys (Div. 6) 27 Fall River Rebels - Deal  41 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider     
Sat., Feb 02 2:20 pm Basinview U12 Boys Playoffs - D6 32 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  16 North Preston Bulls - Provo     
Sun., Feb 03 9:00 am Basinview U12 Boys Playoffs - D6 32 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  27 Fairview C/P Warriors - Bottemly     
Sun., Feb 03 2:30 pm Basinview U12 Boys Playoffs - D6 37 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  35 Cole Harbour Rockets - Adderson     
TOTAL 11   1   0  
S-Score     CA-Cancelled     Df-Default




TEAM HOME