Halifax Metro Basketball Association
TRANSFORM YOUTH SPORT SO SPORT CAN TRANSFORM YOUTHWednesday, September 18, 2019  
 
  SCHEDULES




 
printer friendly page
Division Home | Standings

U12 Boys Schedule - Div. 5
  Date Time Location   Home Team Visitor Team 
EX Sat., Oct 27 9:00 am Cole Harbour High cross 34 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  8 Fall River Rebels - Deal  details 
 Sat., Oct 27 10:20 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 15 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  16 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 11:40 am Beaubassin cross 66 Bedford Eagles - Gilmore  19 Sackville Storm - Fougere  details 
 Sat., Oct 27 1:00 pm East Preston Div. 5 30 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  38 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 1:00 pm Cole Harbour High cross 15 Sackville Storm - Branscombe  37 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 2:20 pm East Preston cross 6 Cole Harbour Rockets - Pruneau  58 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 3:40 pm Beaubassin cross 35 West End Steelers - MacAvoy  24 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 9:00 am Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 23 Sackville Storm - Fougere  39 West End Steelers - Green  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 10:20 am Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 12 Sackville Storm - Branscombe  39 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 11:40 am Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 10 Sackville Storm - Burke  36 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 11:40 am East Preston cross 13 Cole Harbour Rockets - Adderson  47 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
 Sat., Nov 03 1:00 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 19 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  18 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 2:20 pm Comm. Y cross 38 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  12 West End Steelers - Shelton  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 3:40 pm East Preston cross 51 Cole Harbour Rockets - Goodwin  21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 3:40 pm Cole Harbour High cross 49 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  14 Fall River Rebels - Deal  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 9:00 am Westmount cross 33 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  69 Halifax Vipers - Gabriel  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 9:00 am Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 19 Bedford Eagles - Bannister  29 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
 Sat., Nov 10 10:20 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 15 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  34 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 11:40 am East Preston cross 23 Fall River Rebels - Brien  34 West End Steelers - Green  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 1:00 pm Comm. Y cross 42 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  18 Prospect Bulls - Clyke  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 2:20 pm Comm. Y cross 13 Sackville Storm - Burke  44 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 3:40 pm East Preston cross 35 Dartmouth Lakers - James  20 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 3:40 pm Beaubassin cross 21 Sackville Storm - Fougere  52 Community YMCA Panthers - Hiles  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 10:20 am Beaubassin cross 62 Community YMCA Panthers - Hiles  20 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 11:40 am Cole Harbour High cross 18 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  26 Bedford Eagles - Morton/Rankin/Snider  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 1:00 pm Comm. Y cross 37 Fall River Rebels - Brien  52 Halifax Vipers - Gabriel  details 
 Sat., Nov 17 1:00 pm Beaubassin Div. 5 24 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  20 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  details 
 Sat., Nov 17 2:20 pm Beaubassin Div. 5 12 Sackville Storm - Fougere  24 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
 Sat., Nov 17 3:40 pm Beaubassin Div. 5 27 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  35 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 9:00 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 15 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  29 Sackville Storm - Fougere  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 10:20 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 19 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  23 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 11:40 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 30 Fall River Rebels - Brien  24 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 1:00 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 DF0 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  20 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
EX Sat., Nov 24 3:40 pm East Preston cross 16 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  30 West End Steelers - MacAvoy  details 
 Sat., Dec 01 9:00 am Sackville Hts. Jr. High Div. 5 39 Fall River Rebels - Brien  25 Sackville Storm - Fougere  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 9:00 am East Preston cross 12 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  42 West End Steelers - Green  details 
 Sat., Dec 01 10:20 am East Preston Div. 5 0 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  20 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  details 
 Sat., Dec 01 11:40 am East Preston Div. 5 12 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  27 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 1:00 pm Comm. Y cross 20 Halifax Vipers - Gabriel  0 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 3:40 pm East Preston cross 19 Prospect Bulls - Clyke  45 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 9:00 am Westmount cross 14 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  49 Tri County Tigers - MacKinnon  details 
 Sat., Dec 08 9:00 am Beaubassin Div. 5 15 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  25 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
 Sat., Dec 08 10:20 am Beaubassin Div. 5 20 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  28 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 11:40 am Beaubassin cross 19 Cole Harbour Rockets - Adderson  58 Sackville Storm - Fougere  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 1:00 pm Comm. Y cross 50 Halifax Vipers - Gabriel  8 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  details 
 Sat., Dec 08 2:20 pm Beaubassin Div. 5 17 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  22 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 9:00 am Dartmouith South Academy cross 54 Dartmouth Lakers - James  30 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
 Sat., Dec 15 10:20 am East Preston Div. 5 20 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  23 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 11:40 am East Preston cross 13 Fall River Rebels - Deal  46 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 1:00 pm Comm. Y cross 61 Halifax Vipers - Gabriel  21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
 Sat., Dec 15 2:20 pm East Preston Div. 5 34 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  56 Sackville Storm - Fougere  details 
 Sat., Dec 15 3:40 pm East Preston Div. 5 33 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  24 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 9:00 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 16 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  13 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 10:20 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 20 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  DF0 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 11:40 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 25 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  31 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 1:00 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 32 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  17 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 2:20 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 19 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  36 Sackville Storm - Fougere  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 9:00 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 23 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  20 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 10:20 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 29 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 11:40 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 35 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  24 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 1:00 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 14 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  33 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 2:20 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 45 Sackville Storm - Fougere  32 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 9:00 am Dartmouith South Academy Div. 5 36 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  25 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 10:20 am Westmount Div. 5 32 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  27 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 11:40 am Westmount Div. 5 14 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  32 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 1:00 pm Westmount Div. 5 33 Sackville Storm - Fougere  23 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 2:20 pm Westmount Div. 5 22 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  45 Fall River Rebels - Brien  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 9:00 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 24 Bedford Eagles - Schellenberg  35 Dartmouth Lakers - Wilson  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 10:20 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 30 Bedford Eagles - Josey/MacDonald  31 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 11:40 am Cole Harbour High Div. 5 35 Sackville Storm - Fougere  16 Mainland Express - Drozdowski  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 1:00 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Janc  27 Halifax Hurricanes - Giacomontonio  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 2:20 pm Cole Harbour High Div. 5 39 Fall River Rebels - Brien  27 Halifax Hurricanes - Hazelton  details