Halifax Metro Basketball Association
TRANSFORM YOUTH SPORT SO SPORT CAN TRANSFORM YOUTHTuesday, June 18, 2019  
 
  SCHEDULES




 
printer friendly page
Division Home | Standings

U14 Girls Schedule - Div. 1A
  Date Time Location   Home Team Visitor Team 
EX Sat., Oct 27 9:00 am Rocky Lake cross 46 Bedford Eagles - Mullane  28 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 11:40 am Rocky Lake cross 49 Halifax Hurricanes - Bruce  21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 1:00 pm Rocky Lake cross 47 Valley Heat - Starratt  37 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 1:00 pm Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 31 Valley Piranha - WIlson  23 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Brunt  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 2:20 pm Rocky Lake cross 13 Bedford Eagles - Cameron  49 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
EX Sat., Oct 27 3:40 pm Rocky Lake cross 30 Sackville Storm - Zinck  60 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  details 
 Sat., Nov 03 11:10 am BHPCC Div. 1A 37 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  36 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
 Sat., Nov 03 12:30 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 25 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  26 Valley Piranha - WIlson  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 1:50 pm BHPCC cross 45 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  15 Community YMCA Panthers - Barrington  details 
EX Sat., Nov 03 3:10 pm BHPCC cross 52 ABA Celtics - Fuller  31 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
 Sat., Nov 10 8:30 am BHPCC Div. 1A 42 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  43 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 12:30 pm BHPCC cross 63 ABA Celtics - Fuller  31 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
EX Sat., Nov 10 1:00 pm Prince Andrew #1 cross 28 Halifax Hurricanes - McDonough  39 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  details 
 Sat., Nov 10 3:10 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 36 Valley Piranha - WIlson  42 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 9:00 am Rocky Lake cross 43 Halifax Hurricanes - Bruce  28 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 10:20 am Prince Andrew #1 cross 30 Sackville Storm - Zinck  56 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 2:20 pm Rocky Lake cross 48 Community YMCA Panthers - Smith  31 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 2:20 pm Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 18 Valley Piranha - WIlson  17 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Brunt  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 3:40 pm Rocky Lake cross 33 Halifax Hurricanes - McDonough  54 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  details 
EX Sat., Nov 17 10:00 pm TBA cross  St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   ABA Celtics - Fuller  details 
EX Sat., Nov 24 8:30 am BHPCC cross 36 Valley Piranha - WIlson  25 Norwood Knights - Townsend  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 12:30 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 58 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  34 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 2:20 pm Sackville Hts. Jr. High Div. 1A 35 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  30 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
 Sat., Nov 24 3:10 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 52 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  31 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
EX Sat., Nov 24 10:00 pm TBA cross  Fall River Rebels - Lancaster   ABA Celtics - Fuller  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 9:00 am Comm. Y cross 42 Valley Piranha - WIlson  21 Bedford Eagles - Cameron  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 9:50 am BHPCC cross 63 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  29 West End Steelers - Jackson  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 11:40 am Prince Andrew #1 cross 58 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  27 Community YMCA Panthers - Barrington  details 
EX Sat., Dec 01 12:30 pm BHPCC cross 21 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  43 Community YMCA Panthers - Smith  details 
 Sat., Dec 01 1:50 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 37 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  37 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 8:30 am BHPCC cross 24 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  51 Valley Heat - Starratt  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 10:20 am Comm. Y cross 39 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  29 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Brunt  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 12:30 pm BHPCC cross 31 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  54 Halifax Hurricanes - Bruce  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 2:20 pm Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 40 Valley Piranha - WIlson  21 Sackville Storm - Zinck  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 3:10 pm BHPCC cross 51 Bedford Eagles - Mullane  29 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
EX Sat., Dec 08 3:40 pm Sackville Hts. Jr. High cross 50 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  18 Norwood Knights - Townsend  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 8:30 am BHPCC cross 43 Bedford Eagles - Mullane  26 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 9:00 am Comm. Y cross 45 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  26 Bedford Eagles - Cameron  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 9:50 am BHPCC cross 62 ABA Celtics - Fuller  26 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 11:10 am BHPCC cross 28 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  60 Halifax Hurricanes - Bruce  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 11:40 am Prince Andrew #1 cross 31 Valley Piranha - WIlson  28 Halifax Hurricanes - McDonough  details 
EX Sat., Dec 15 1:00 pm Prince Andrew #1 cross 44 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  16 Sackville Storm - Zinck  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 9:50 am BHPCC Div. 1A 27 Valley Piranha - WIlson  37 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 12:30 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 22 Valley Piranha - WIlson  34 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 1:50 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 45 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  51 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
 Sat., Jan 05 10:00 pm TBA Div. 1A  St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins   North Preston Bulls - Fraser  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 11:10 am BHPCC Div. 1A 35 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  35 Valley Piranha - WIlson  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 12:30 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 38 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  41 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
 Sat., Jan 12 1:50 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 33 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  52 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 8:30 am BHPCC Div. 1A 42 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  48 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 1:50 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 40 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  37 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details 
 Sat., Jan 19 3:10 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 30 Valley Piranha - WIlson  31 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 12:30 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 43 Valley Piranha - WIlson  33 Cole Harbour Rockets - Langille  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 1:50 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 38 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  49 Fall River Rebels - Lancaster  details 
 Sat., Jan 26 3:10 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 45 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  37 North Preston Bulls - Fraser  details 
 Thu., Jan 31 7:40 pm BHPCC Div. 1A 46 Dartmouth Lakers - Copp  42 St. Margarets Bay SLAM - Higgins  details